NAPIA Committees

Constitution & Bylaws Committee
OIC: Tim Woodard, CPPA, CPAU
Chair: Kevin Kaufmann, SPPA


Blair Ryan
Danielle Gabbard
Jaeson Taylor, Esq.
Anita Taff, CPAU
Brian Evans, CPAU
Robert Joslin, CPPA
Jodie Papa
Scot deLuise, SPPA








 
Convention
Committee
OIC: Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Chair: Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA

Robert Joslin, CPPA
Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Tim Woodard, CPPA, CPAU
Ray Altieri III
Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA
Randy Goodman
Rich Cohen
Greg Raab








 
Education & FPCC
Committee
OIC: Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA
Chair: Jade Bentz

Steve Figlin, SPPA, FPPA
Wes Dillon
Kevin Kimball
Rick Dearing
Jaeson Taylor
Luis Esteves
Juli Mohan
Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA








 
Ethics
Committee
OIC: Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Chair: Blair Ryan

Kelli Rogers
Tonia Tanguay, Esq.
Michael Duffy, Esq.
Kevin Kaufmann, SPPA
Brett Cohen
Danielle Levin Gabbard
Jaeson Taylor, Esq.
Jade Bentz
Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Art Jansen






 
Executive
Committee
OIC: Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Chair: Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA

Robert JoslinCPPA
Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Tim Woodard, CPPACPAU
Ray Altieri III
Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA











 
Finance, Budgeting & Auditing Committee
OIC: Ray Altieri III
Chair: Jade Bentz


Blair Ryan
Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Wes Dillon
Kalon deLuise, CPA
Jeff Gould, CPA
Drew Lucurell, Esq., SPPA
Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Tim Woodard, CPPA, CPAU
Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA







 
Grievance
Committee
OIC: Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Chair: Jeffrey O'Connor, SPPA

Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Rick Dearing
Andrew Knox, SPPA
Chris Aldrich, CPAU
Tim Woodard, CPPA, CPAU
Steve Severaid
Greg Raab
Jeff Gould, CPA
Jim Beneke
Anita Taff






 
Legal
Committee
OIC: Matt Blumkin, Esq.
Chair: Chris Aldrich, CPAU

Amy Bach, Esq.
Jaeson Taylor, Esq.
Frank Winston, Esq.
Joel Gumbiner, Esq.
Chip Merlin, Jr., Esq.
Jeff Gould, CPA
Tonia Tanguay, Esq.
Bobby Levin
Ivo Labar, Esq.
Michael Poli, Esq.






 
Legislative & NAIC
Committee
OIC: Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA
Chair: Jeff Gould, CPA


Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Andrew Knox, SPPA
Stephen Hnat
Steve Figlin, SPPA, FPPA
Ann Frohman, Esq.
Brian Goodman, Esq.
Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA
Lon Pitre
Luis Esteves
Tonia Tanguay, Esq.
Michael Stoycheff
Clay Morrison, CPPA, CPAU




 
Long Range Planning
Committee
OIC: Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA
Chair: Robert Joslin, CPPA

Justin Skpiton, AIC, SPPA
Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Tim Woodard, CPPACPAU
Ray Altieri III
Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA
Matthew Blumkin, Esq.










 
Marketing & Public Relations Committee
OIC: Tim Woodard, CPPA, CPAU
Chair: Benny Wright
Co-Chair: Danielle Levin Gabbard


Blair Ryan
Stephanie Lee
Katherine Papa
Lynette Young
Staci Goodman
Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA
Taylor Babb
Ron Snouffer
Andy Wooldridge
Sydney Greenspan





 
Membership, Recruitment & Ambassador
Committee
OIC: Robert Joslin, CPPA
Chair: Jade Bentz
Vice Chair: Katherine Papa


Ray Altieri Jr.
Jeremy Skipton
Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA
Taylor Babb
Danielle Levin Gabbard
Benny Wright
Wes Dillon
Kelli Rogers
Melissa Saxena
Brett Cohen




 
Nominating
Committee
OIC: Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Chair: Jeffrey O'Connor, SPPA

Justin Skipton, AIC, SPPA
Jim Beneke
Benny Wright
Kelli Rogers
Chris Aldrich, CPAU
Rich Cohen
Art Jansen
Anita Taff, CPAU
Jeff Gould, CPA



 
Past Presidents Advisory Committee
OIC: Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Chair: Chris Aldrich, CPAU

All Past Presidents











 
Professional Certification Committee
OIC: Alice Young, AIC, SPPA
Chair: Jessica Isam

Steve Figlin, SPPA, FPPA
Andrew Knox, SPPA
Ray Altieri Jr. 
Anita Taff, CPAU
Rick Dearing
Caeden Tinklenberg
Ron Papa
Staci Goodman
Megan Withnell



 
 
Affiliate Member Advisory
Ad Hoc Committee
OIC: Robert Joslin, CPPA
Chair: Jaeson Taylor
Vice Chair: Johnathan Lerner, Esq.


Brian Evans, AIC, SPPA
Amy Kuhlman
Joel Gumbiner, Esq.
Damon Faunce
Lynette Young
Javier Delgado
Konrad Koss
Jeff Schwenk
Staci Goodman
Anita Taff, CPAU
Wes Dillon
Brett Cohen
Rob Trautmann, Esq.
Matthew Blumkin, Esq.
Ron Papa


 
Fundraising
Ad Hoc Committee
OIC: Ray Altieri III
Chair: Benny Wright
Vice Chair: Blair Ryan


Kelli Rogers
Adam Brenner
Jeff Schwenk
Lynette Young
Danielle Levin Gabbard
Black Zucker
Rick Tutwiler
Katherine Papa
Jordan Joslin
Tim Woodard, CPPA, CPAU
Andy Wooldridge
Rick Dearing
Andrew Knox, SPPA




 
Unlicensed & Fraudulent Activity
Ad Hoc Committee
OIC: Robert Joslin, CPPA
Chair: Brett Cohen

Lon Pitre
Brian Haden
Stephen Hnat
Caeden Tinklenberg
Jeannie Hunter
Frank Winston, Esq.
Denise Sze.
Stephen Figlin, SPPA, FPPA
Ron Papa
Chip Merlin Jr., Esq.
Jeffrey Whitson